IMAGE Expo
Member of the Professional Beauty Association

HOUSTON
George R. Brown Convention Center
October 3 & 4, 2021
Sunday 9:00a.m.-5:00p.m./Monday 9:00a.m.-4:00p.m.

 
Exhibitor Login

 

Proud to Have Beauty's Top Icons
& Companies on our Stages in 2021

Farouk Shami
Farouk Shami

Anna Cantu
Anna Cantu

Candy Shaw
Candy Shaw

 

Adina Doss
Adina Doss

Marco Pelusi
marco-pelusi

Jeremiah R. Sammons
Jeremia J. Sammons

Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell

Raven
Montano
Raven Montano

Alexa Covarrubias
Alexa Covarrubias

 

 




 

 

MAIN STAGE
DAY      TIME       CLASS TITLE EDUCATOR
Sunday 10:00-10:40 Design Mastery Adina Doss 
11:00-11:40 I.D.ENTIFY Anna Cantu & Farouk Shami 
12:00-1:00 Disrupting the Beauty Industry Panel Panel Discussion –
Nadine Ramos, Candy Shaw, Marco Pelusi, Adina Doss & Sandra Garcia
1:20-2:00 Luminae Haircare: "From the Darkness, There is Light… Introducing Luminae Eclipse Activated
Charcoal Lightener and UltraViolet Platinum
Jeremiah R. Sammons, Kathryn Campbell, Raven Montano, Alexa Covarrubias and Reva Anderson
2:20-3:00 Signature Highlighting Strategy (Spanish & English) Marco Pelusi 
3:20-4:00 TBD  Metro Beauty Supply - Lasio Inc. 
4:20-5:00 Divas y Glamour Peinados 2020 Shantal Ponce - Ouro Products
 
Monday 10:00-10:40 French Cutting Candy Shaw & Sunlights Balayage 
11:00-11:40 I.D.ENTIFY Anna Cantu & Farouk Shami 
1:00-1:40 Design Mastery Adina Doss 
2:00-2:40 ITELY Hairfashion Spring Show Case Kim Vezza, Imelda Gomez & Damaris Mena

 

 

TECH STAGE 
DAY TIME CLASS TITLE EDUCATOR
Sunday 10:00-10:40  Corte Desvanecido  The Barber Mayan 
11:00-11:40  The Truth About Lace Adrian Tabb 
12:00-12:40  Creative Color Placement
(Diamond Salon Products) 
Megan Hisey & Tomi Lepire-Weaver 
1:00-1:40  Soft Updo for Natural Hair Styled by Liz  
2:00-2:40  Unlocing the Secrets: How to Loc Straight & Curly Hair Justin Kace 
  3:00-3:40 Easy, Simple, Beautiful Roberto Perez Baez
 
Monday 10:00-10:40 Intro Fundamentals of Hair Replacement to
Demystify Client Opportunities
Stephanie Anderson 
11:00-11:40 Innovative Styling
(Diamond Salon Products) 
Megan Hisey & Tomi Lepire-Weaver 

 

 

BARBER STAGE 
DAY TIME CLASS TITLE EDUCATOR
Sunday 10:30-11:30 Reaching Goals in the barber industry Angel Raws ft. Amanda Richardson
12:00-1:00 Chi Man Class Rodrick Brown, Rob Diaz & Christian Portalatin
1:30-2:30 Guide to the Ultimate Beard Janarius Harris
 
Monday 11:00-11:45 Student Traditional Battle
12:00-1:00 Student Freestyle
1:15-1:45 Professional Fastest Fade
2:00-2:45 Professional Traditional Battle
3:00-3:30 Prizes announced